Staff Directory

   

Sickels.jpg

Dr. Ethan Sickels

Superintendent

Ext. 301

Parsons, D.jpg

Donnie Parsons

7-12 Principal

Ext. 302

 Waigand, S.jpg

Dr. Steve Waigand

Elementary Principal

Ext. 305

Welch, J.jpg

Jennifer Welch

Administrative Assistant

Ext. 303

Herron, K.jpg

Kristi Herron

Administrative Assistant

Ext. 304

Garst.jpg

Michelle Garst

Administrative Assistant

Ext. 305

 hays (1).jpg

Wendy Hays

School Nurse

Ext. 227

Farmer.jpg

Shauna Farmer

7-12 Counselor

Ext. 116

 Ellis.jpg

Tawni Ellis

Elementary Counselor

Ext. 226

     

Amthor.jpg

Kari Amthor

Third Grade

Ext. 221

Bebb.jpg

Megan Bebb

Language Arts

Ext. 101

Bennett.jpg

Katarina Bennett

Sixth Grade

Ext. 215

Bredensteiner.jpg

Kymm Bredensteiner

First Grade

Ext. 225

Carpenter.jpg

Kendall Carpenter

Second Grade

Ext. 222

Chaney.jpg

Tyne Chaney

Paraprofessional

Ext. 241

Debbie Clodfelter

Custodian

Melissa Comstock

Custodian

Coon.jpg

Danyal Coon

Sixth Grade

Ext. 216

Crawford.jpg

Tricia Crawford

Special Education

Ext. 219

Criger.jpg

Georgia Criger

Custodian

Dylan Dittman

Full-time Sub (Social Studies)

Ext. 102

Driskell.jpg

Carrie Driskell

Math

Ext. 107

Dush.jpg

Christin Dush

Math

Ext. 103

fentiman21 (1).jpg

Richard Fentiman

Paraprofessional

Ext. 109

Gaines, C.jpg

Cindie Gaines

Preschool

Ext. 239

gaines (1).jpg

Stephen Gaines

Title Math/P.E.

Ext. 237

 Gaines, T.jpg

Tiffanie Gaines

Computers/Title Math

Ext. 

Geib.jpg

Jennifer Geib

Third Grade

Ext. 220

Gilson.jpg

Jill Gilson

Second Grade

Ext. 223

Goins, C.jpg

Crystal Goins

FACS

Ext. 117

 

Steve Grossman

Maintenance

hale (1).jpg

Mary Hale

Paraprofessional

Ext. 109

Hastert.jpg

Kaitlea Hastert

Fifth Grade

Ext. 217

Herron, C.jpg

Carol Herron

Paraprofessional

Ext. 239

herron, th21 (1).jpg

Thomas Herron

Social Studies

Ext. 102

Herron, Tr.jpg

Trudy Herron

Science

Ext. 156

Hunter.jpg

Lynn Hunter

Music

Ext. 234

Jackson.jpg

Tisha Jackson

Parents as Teachers

Ext. 231

jenkins (1).jpg

Rachel Jenkins

Science

Ext. 166 

Jones.jpg 

Dalton Jones

Social Studies

Ext. 105

Lawrence.jpg

Leigh Ann Lawrence

Kindergarten

Ext. 230

Martin.jpg

Makayla Martin

Paraprofessional

Ext. 241

mcmahon (1).jpg

Mark McMahon

Director of Maintenance

Ext. 235

McPhillips.jpg

Maddy McPhillips

Paraprofessional

Ext. 109

Mertens.jpg

Teresa Mertens

Title Reading

Ext. 236

Miller.jpg

Jackie Miller

Spanish

Ext. 110

Millsap.jpg

Sarah Millsap

Full-time Sub (First Grade)

Ext. 224

moore (1).jpg

Wayne Moore

Math

Ext. 150

Palmer, A.jpg

Abby Palmer

Band & Choir

Ext. 120

Palmer, J.jpg

Jeremy Palmer

Ag

Ext. 118

Paris.jpg

Brittany Paris

Paraprofessional

Ext. 241 

Parsons, S.jpg

Stephanie Parsons

Business

Ext. 160

Rodriguez.jpg

Kerri Rodriguez

Language Arts

Ext. 104

Roup.jpg

Sheena Roup

Kindergarten

Ext. 229

Rueckert.jpg

Jennifer Rueckert

Art

Elementary Padlet

JH Padlet

HS Padlet

Ext. 165

Shineman.jpg

Shawn Shineman

P.E.

Ext. 169

Skillen.jpg

Amy Skillen

Library/Reading/Mass Media

Ext. 155/228

spiegel (1).jpg

Molly Spiegel

STARS Reading

Ext. 240

Stanton.jpg

Rachel Stanton

Fourth Grade

Ext. 214

Teten.jpg

Dixie Teten

Paraprofessional

Ext. 121

Vogler.jpg

Jennifer Vogler

Special Education

Ext. 109

Waigand.jpg

Tabitha Waigand

Special Education

Ext. 219

Weber.jpg

Lisa Weber

Fifth Grade

Ext. 218

Whiley.jpg

Robin Whiley

Paraprofessional

Ext. 241

Wood.jpg

Jayme Wood

Fourth Grade

Ext. 213

Wrenn.jpg

Todda Wren

Custodian

Contact Us  |  Phone: (660)744-6296  |  Fax: (660)-744-5539
Web Login 

Through leadership, dedication, innovation, and community partnership,
we will provide opportunities for all students to maximize their potential
and become caring, moral, productive, and self-reliant citizens.

Employment Opportunities

 

Notice of Nondiscrimination

 

Users must create an account to access student records in Power School. Click below to begin. School Code is BXDB

 

PowerSchool for Students/Parents